Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2017 Northwest Folklife Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2017 Northwest Folklife Festival
Together, we celebrate this joyous festival, the opportunities provided, the experiences shared. We believe Northwest Folklife needs to continue. Do you? Can we count you in? Donate today.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Artists
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Community Jam
Cooking Demonstration
All
Diwali: Festival of Lights presents Harry Terhanian from Vedic Cultural Center
Festa Italia presnts Brad Inserra from Red House Beer
Iranian Festival presents Cooking with Sara Alvay
Polish Festival presents Pierogi Making
Simply Soulful
Wine Shoppe & Tapas Barl
Dance Performance
All
206 Zulu Presents
Arts Corps presents
Bollywood Showcase sponsored by NW Asian Weekly
Flamenco Dance
Incredible Dances of South Asia
Indigenous Showcase
Middle Eastern Dance
Morris Dance Showcase
Morris Dance in the Promenade
Queen of the Hill Presents
Underbelly: Tribal Fusion Bellydance Showcase
Film
All
Festál Turns 20
French Fest Presents
Great Realities: Personal Cinema and the Filipino Diaspora
Spirit of Indigenous People Presents
Tiny
Music & Dance Showcase
All
Arab Showcase
CIRCLE OF INDIGENOUS DAYS CELEBRATION
Circles of Indigenous Peoples Celebration
Crankie Festival
Dia De Muertos Showcase
Diwali: Festival of Lights Presents sponsored by KCTS9
Festival Sundiata Presents sponsored by KCTS10
Festival Sundiata Presents sponsored by KCTS9
Filipino Showcase
Finnish Centennial Celebration
Hawaiian Showcase
Hungarian Showcase
Japanese Showcase sponsored by Epoch Times
Pagdiriwang Philippine Festival Presents sponsored by NW Asian Weekly
Romanian Showcase
SEEDS Arts presents: Ethiopian Showcase
Tahitian Showcase
Ukenalia
Zaigra se Oro Golemo: Bulgarian Showcase
Music Performance
All
A Bailar! Latin Dance Party
A Fantastic-catchy-ol'-piece-of-gold Show
Acoustic Blues Showcase
Alternative PDX presented by KEXP
American Standard Time Show: Presented by KEXP
Ancient Voices Showcase
Ball of Wax Songs of Resistance Showcase presented by KEXP
Beats
Bellows and Bows Show
Big Jewish Show
Bluegrass on the Green
BrasilFest presents sponsored by KCTS9
Breakneck Banjo Show
CAMI: Contemporary A Cappella Musicians' Institute Showcase
Celtic Morning Dew
Celtic Showcase
Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio aka DLO3
Dia de Muertos Presents
Ear to the Ground Showcase presented by KEXP
Falon Sierra
Festa Italiana Presents
Festal Turns 20: Music Collaboration Showcase sponsored by KCTS9
Fiddle Showcase
Folk
French Fest Presents Fête des Québécois
Friday Night Groove Party
Giddy Up Roots Show: Presented by KEXP
Gospel Showcase
Grace Love
Hamilton and Jane Addams Middle School Showcase
Honk! Showcase sponsored by KSER 90.7
Hot Strings and Bluegrass
Indian Classical Music Showcase
Jason McCue
Jazz Underground
KBCS
KING FM 98.1 Showcase
Kickin' Up Dust Showcase
Kindiependent Show
Kinfolk: Stories in Song: Presented by KEXP
Klez Dance
Labor Showcase
Laissez Les Bons Temps Rouler: Cajun and Zydeco Music
Latin Acoustic Lounge
Lively Bluegrass
Locks
Maple Folk Show
Marimba Showcase
Maritime Show
Monday Night Blues Showcase sponsored by KNKX
New Americana Roots: Presented by KEXP
New Traditions
Next Generation Indie Roots Show: presented by KEXP
Northwest Stringband Throwdown
Old Firehouse Showcase sponsored by Seattle Pipeline
Old Sounds
Pairs in Harmony: Presented by KEXP
Potion
Ragtime Jazz Age
Raisin' A Ruckus Show
Redefined Showcase
Reggae Rising Party
Rhapsody Showcase
Rhymes and Soul Show
School of Rock presents
Seismic Sounds presented by KEXP
Single Man Blues
Siren Songs
Ska Showcase
Slavic Voices
Songs of Hawaii
Sound Off Showcase
Sounds of the Black Sea
Sounds of the Land
Subdued Stringband Showcase
Sundae Crush
The Acoustic Lounge
The Black Tones
The Foot Stompin' Cloggin' Show
The New Cool Show: Presented by KNKX
The Soul Show presented by Festival Sundiata sponsored by South Seattle Emerald
Treefort Music Show: Presented by KEXP
Versing
Vintage Duets
Wintergrass Presents: The Wide Open World of Bluegrass (Dedicated to the late Phil Williams)
Youth Grass Showcase
Music/Dance Workshop
All
Irish Ceili Folk Dance
Scottish Country Dance
Panel Discussion
Participatory Dance
All
African Dance presented by Spirit of Africa
Asian-Pacific Islander Heritage Month Celebration Presents
Balkan Dance
Big Waltzes for the Big Room
Blues - and the Roots of the Blues Dance sponsored by KSER 90.7
Cajun & Zydeco Roadhouse Dance
Cajun Dance
Ceili Showcase
English Country Dance
Family Dance
Friday Evening Contra
Friday Opening Contra
Hot High School Swing Dance: Presented by KNKX
International Folkdance Party!
Irish Country Dance
It's a Polka Party!
Louisiana Roadhouse
Monday Closing Contra
Monday Morning Contra
Pagdiriwang Philippine Festival Presents sponsored by NW Asian Weekly
Polka Dance
Puddletown Squares
STG Presents
Salsa
Salsa Dance
Saturday Afternoon Contra
Saturday Morning Contra
Saturday Night Contra Dance
Scandinavian Dance
Subversive Squares
Sunday Afternoon Contra
Sunday Morning Contra
Sunday Sunset Contra
Swing that Thing!
Swingin' Blues or Bluesy Swing?
Swingin' The Great American Songbook
Tango Dance
West Coast Swing
Western Swing and Alt Country Ass-Kicker Wake-Up
Zwiefacher Tricky Rhythm Dancing
Participatory Music
All
Diwali: Festival of Lights Presents sponsored by KCTS9
Emerald City Songwriter Circles
Participatory Singing
Storytelling/Spoken Word
All
Conversations with American Standard Time: Presented by KEXP
Ghost Stories
Jack Straw Cultural Center presents
Liars' Contest
Rising Voices Showcase
Stand Up Comedy
Stories for the Whole Family
Story Slam Light
Tantalizing Tales
Tribes
Workshop
Genre
Africa - DANCE
Africa - MUSIC
Americana
Asia - MUSIC
Bluegrass
Blues
British Isles/Ireland - DANCE
British Isles/Ireland - MUSIC
Cajun/Zydeco
Caribbean/Reggae
Central/Eastern Europe & Balkan - DANCE
Central/Eastern Europe & Balkan - MUSIC
Children's Programs - DANCE
Children's Programs - Hands on Activities
Children's Programs - MUSIC
Choirs/Vocal Groups
Contemporary Folk Music
Contemporay R&B - Soul/Funk
Contra/Square Dance Band
Country Western
Cultural Focus
Folk Punk
Gospel
Greater Middle East/North Africa - DANCE
Greater Middle East/North Africa - MUSIC
Hip Hop
Hip Hop - DANCE
Indie
International Folkdace Band/Performance
Jazz - DANCE
Jazz - MUSIC
Jewish/Israel - MUSIC
Jugband
Latin America - DANCE
Latin America - MUSIC
Maritime
Misc. Instrumental
Native American - DANCE
Native American - MUSIC
New Traditions
Old Time Music
Panel Discussions
Parade Group/Marching Band
Polynesia/Hawaii - DANCE
Polynesia/Hawaii - MUSIC
Scandinavia/Baltic - MUSIC
Scandinavia/Baltic DANCE
School Ensembles
Singer-Songwriter
South Asian - DANCE
Southeast/East Asia - DANCE
Spoken Word
Storytellers
Theater/Musical Theater
Traditional American - DANCE
Traditional North American Folk Music
Uncategorized
Western Europe - DANCE
Western Europe - MUSIC
World Music
World/International - DANCE
Program
Cultural Focus Showcase
Indie Roots
Youth & Family
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Artists
Attendees
Search
← Back
SK
Scott Katz
Friday
, May 26
1:40pm PDT
The Foggy Noggin Band
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3
4:15pm PDT
Nathan Hale High School Jazz Band
Armory Court Stage
4:30pm PDT
Tangletown String Band
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3
5:15pm PDT
Garfield Jazz Ensemble
Armory Court Stage
5:45pm PDT
Reid Jamieson Band
Folklife Café
6:00pm PDT
Kaynor, Whitesides, & Reid with Charlie Fenton, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
7:00pm PDT
Brian Butler
Back Porch Stage
Blues Dancing for Everyone!
Armory Court Stage
The Contra Quartet with Gwen Rousseau, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
7:15pm PDT
Two Scoops Combo
Armory Court Stage
8:00pm PDT
TangleTown Trio
Center Theatre: Sponsored by KING FM, Seattle Globalist
Blues Dancing for Everyone!
Armory Court Stage
The New Iberians zydeco Band
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
8:15pm PDT
Fabulous Roof Shakers
Armory Court Stage
9:00pm PDT
Blues Dancing for Everyone!
Armory Court Stage
Saturday
, May 27
11:00am PDT
Datina
Charlotte Martin Theater: Sponsored by Seattle Weekly
Datina Junior
Charlotte Martin Theater: Sponsored by Seattle Weekly
Portland Megaband with Erik Weberg, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
11:40am PDT
Allison Preisinger
Folklife Café
12:00pm PDT
Au Contraire with Jesse Partridge, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
12:30pm PDT
Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3
1:00pm PDT
Seattle Theatre Group
Armory Court Stage
The MoodSwings Jazz Band
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
1:10pm PDT
Ginny Reilly
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3
1:50pm PDT
Swing it with Sass
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
2:00pm PDT
Swingmatism
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
3:00pm PDT
Full Moon with Tarka Ayres, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
Tango Lesson
Armory Court Stage
3:20pm PDT
Cliff Perry Band
Mural Amphitheatre: Sponsored by Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
3:50pm PDT
Correo Aereo / Air Mail
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3
4:00pm PDT
Kabuki Academy
Exhibition Hall: Sponsored by KUOW
Tango Demonstrations
Armory Court Stage
Woodchucks' Revenge with Joe Micheals, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
5:00pm PDT
Amanda Winterhalter
Vera Project/Gallery: Sponsored by CityArts
6:00pm PDT
Robt Sarazin Blake
Back Porch Stage
Slippery Slope String Band with Woody Lane, Caller
Armory Loft 3- Dance Workshops
6:50pm PDT
Foxtrot Fun
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
7:00pm PDT
One-Eyed Cat with Alex MacLeod, Caller
Armory Loft 3- Dance Workshops
The Dunghill Rooster Strutters
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
7:15pm PDT
Joy Mills Band
Vera Project/Gallery: Sponsored by CityArts
8:00pm PDT
Wild Hair with Susie Kendig, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
Sunday
, May 28
11:00am PDT
Ranger and the 'Re-Arrangers' Trio
Cornish Playhouse
Swingin' Doors
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
11:40am PDT
Wes Weddell
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3
12:00pm PDT
Cowgirl's Dream
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
Paddy's Handcar with Carol Piening, Caller
Armory Court Stage
12:15pm PDT
David Maloney
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3
1:00pm PDT
Helioptrope with Tom Wimmer, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
1:15pm PDT
Swamp Soul Cajun/Zydeco Band
Fountain Lawn Stage: Sponsored by Western WA Toyota Dealers & Xfinity
1:30pm PDT
Seattle Swing Dance Club
Theatre 4 - Dance Workshops
2:00pm PDT
The New Iberians zydeco Band
Fountain Lawn Stage: Sponsored by Western WA Toyota Dealers & Xfinity
Joyride with William Watson, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
2:30pm PDT
LeRoy Bell and His Only Friends
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3
3:00pm PDT
'Making the Cut' Songwriting Contest Winners
Folklife Café
4:00pm PDT
Swamp Soul Cajun/Zydeco Band
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
Emerald City Songwriter Circles
Armory Loft 4- Music Workshops
5:00pm PDT
WHOZYAMAMA Cajun and Zydeco
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
6:00pm PDT
Polka with Pat
Armory Court Stage
Victory Chicken String Band, with Joanna Stodden, Caller
Armory Loft 3- Dance Workshops
7:00pm PDT
KGB with Woody Lane, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
8:05pm PDT
Hop Hi with Charmaine Slaven, Caller
Armory Loft 3- Dance Workshops
8:25pm PDT
The Local Strangers
Back Porch Stage
9:00pm PDT
Swing with Left Foot Boogie
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
9:10pm PDT
Valse Café Orchestra
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
9:35pm PDT
Warren Dunes (Julia Massey)
Vera Project/Gallery: Sponsored by CityArts
Monday
, May 29
11:00am PDT
Tom Rawson
Back Porch Stage
Monday Night Live with David Kaynor, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
12:30pm PDT
Margo Murphy and John Roberts
Back Porch Stage
1:00pm PDT
The Horse After the Cart with Craig Wolfe, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
1:15pm PDT
Pastor Pat Wright and the Total Experience Gospel Choir
Mural Amphitheatre: Sponsored by Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
2:00pm PDT
Zydeco Dance Workshop
Armory Loft 3- Dance Workshops
Reunion with Laura Mé Smith, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
Emerald City Songwriter Circles
Armory Loft 4- Music Workshops
3:00pm PDT
Swing with Left Foot Boogie
Armory Court Stage
4:00pm PDT
3 Play Ricochet String Band
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3
Savoy Swing Club Performance Troupe
Armory Court Stage
4:15pm PDT
Portage Bay Big Band
Armory Court Stage
5:30pm PDT
Rick Shea- Christy McWilson and the West Seattle 2
Back Porch Stage
6:00pm PDT
Countercurrent with Michael Karcher, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
Salsa N Seattle Dance Studio
Armory Court Stage
7:00pm PDT
Contra Sutra with Marlin Prowell, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
7:10pm PDT
Salsa N Seattle Dance Studio
Armory Court Stage
8:00pm PDT
The Waxwings with Emma Anderson, Caller
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
8:15pm PDT
Clinton Fearon & Boogie Brown Band
Mural Amphitheatre: Sponsored by Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
Timezone
2017 Northwest Folklife Festival
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
2017 Northwest Folklife Festival
May 26
-
29, 2017
Friday
, May 26
Saturday
, May 27
Sunday
, May 28
Monday
, May 29
Filter By Venue
Seattle, WA, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Armory Court Stage
Armory Loft 3- Dance Workshops
Armory Loft 4- Music Workshops
Back Porch Stage
Boeing Green
Center Theatre: Sponsored by KING FM, Seattle Globalist
Charlotte Martin Theater: Sponsored by Seattle Weekly
Cornish Courtyard
Cornish Playhouse
Discovery Zone Stage: Sponsored by ParentMap
Exhibition Hall: Sponsored by KUOW
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3
Fisher Pavilion: Warren's Roadhouse
Folklife Café
Fountain Lawn Stage: Sponsored by Western WA Toyota Dealers & Xfinity
KEXP Gathering Space
McCaw Promenade
Mural Amphitheatre: Sponsored by Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
Narrative and Cultural Cuisine Stage
Open-Air Dance Stage
Rhythm Tent
Room C
SIFF Film Center
Space Needle Lawn
TBA
Theatre 4 - Dance Workshops
Trad Stage
Vera Project/Gallery: Sponsored by CityArts
Filter By Type
Community Jam
Cooking Demonstration
All
Diwali: Festival of Lights presents Harry Terhanian from Vedic Cultural Center
Festa Italia presnts Brad Inserra from Red House Beer
Iranian Festival presents Cooking with Sara Alvay
Polish Festival presents Pierogi Making
Simply Soulful
Wine Shoppe & Tapas Barl
Dance Performance
All
206 Zulu Presents
Arts Corps presents
Bollywood Showcase sponsored by NW Asian Weekly
Flamenco Dance
Incredible Dances of South Asia
Indigenous Showcase
Middle Eastern Dance
Morris Dance Showcase
Morris Dance in the Promenade
Queen of the Hill Presents
Underbelly: Tribal Fusion Bellydance Showcase
Film
All
Festál Turns 20
French Fest Presents
Great Realities: Personal Cinema and the Filipino Diaspora
Spirit of Indigenous People Presents
Tiny
Music & Dance Showcase
All
Arab Showcase
CIRCLE OF INDIGENOUS DAYS CELEBRATION
Circles of Indigenous Peoples Celebration
Crankie Festival
Dia De Muertos Showcase
Diwali: Festival of Lights Presents sponsored by KCTS9
Festival Sundiata Presents sponsored by KCTS10
Festival Sundiata Presents sponsored by KCTS9
Filipino Showcase
Finnish Centennial Celebration
Hawaiian Showcase
Hungarian Showcase
Japanese Showcase sponsored by Epoch Times
Pagdiriwang Philippine Festival Presents sponsored by NW Asian Weekly
Romanian Showcase
SEEDS Arts presents: Ethiopian Showcase
Tahitian Showcase
Ukenalia
Zaigra se Oro Golemo: Bulgarian Showcase
Music Performance
All
A Bailar! Latin Dance Party
A Fantastic-catchy-ol'-piece-of-gold Show
Acoustic Blues Showcase
Alternative PDX presented by KEXP
American Standard Time Show: Presented by KEXP
Ancient Voices Showcase
Ball of Wax Songs of Resistance Showcase presented by KEXP
Beats
Bellows and Bows Show
Big Jewish Show
Bluegrass on the Green
BrasilFest presents sponsored by KCTS9
Breakneck Banjo Show
CAMI: Contemporary A Cappella Musicians' Institute Showcase
Celtic Morning Dew
Celtic Showcase
Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio aka DLO3
Dia de Muertos Presents
Ear to the Ground Showcase presented by KEXP
Falon Sierra
Festa Italiana Presents
Festal Turns 20: Music Collaboration Showcase sponsored by KCTS9
Fiddle Showcase
Folk
French Fest Presents Fête des Québécois
Friday Night Groove Party
Giddy Up Roots Show: Presented by KEXP
Gospel Showcase
Grace Love
Hamilton and Jane Addams Middle School Showcase
Honk! Showcase sponsored by KSER 90.7
Hot Strings and Bluegrass
Indian Classical Music Showcase
Jason McCue
Jazz Underground
KBCS
KING FM 98.1 Showcase
Kickin' Up Dust Showcase
Kindiependent Show
Kinfolk: Stories in Song: Presented by KEXP
Klez Dance
Labor Showcase
Laissez Les Bons Temps Rouler: Cajun and Zydeco Music
Latin Acoustic Lounge
Lively Bluegrass
Locks
Maple Folk Show
Marimba Showcase
Maritime Show
Monday Night Blues Showcase sponsored by KNKX
New Americana Roots: Presented by KEXP
New Traditions
Next Generation Indie Roots Show: presented by KEXP
Northwest Stringband Throwdown
Old Firehouse Showcase sponsored by Seattle Pipeline
Old Sounds
Pairs in Harmony: Presented by KEXP
Potion
Ragtime Jazz Age
Raisin' A Ruckus Show
Redefined Showcase
Reggae Rising Party
Rhapsody Showcase
Rhymes and Soul Show
School of Rock presents
Seismic Sounds presented by KEXP
Single Man Blues
Siren Songs
Ska Showcase
Slavic Voices
Songs of Hawaii
Sound Off Showcase
Sounds of the Black Sea
Sounds of the Land
Subdued Stringband Showcase
Sundae Crush
The Acoustic Lounge
The Black Tones
The Foot Stompin' Cloggin' Show
The New Cool Show: Presented by KNKX
The Soul Show presented by Festival Sundiata sponsored by South Seattle Emerald
Treefort Music Show: Presented by KEXP
Versing
Vintage Duets
Wintergrass Presents: The Wide Open World of Bluegrass (Dedicated to the late Phil Williams)
Youth Grass Showcase
Music/Dance Workshop
All
Irish Ceili Folk Dance
Scottish Country Dance
Panel Discussion
Participatory Dance
All
African Dance presented by Spirit of Africa
Asian-Pacific Islander Heritage Month Celebration Presents
Balkan Dance
Big Waltzes for the Big Room
Blues - and the Roots of the Blues Dance sponsored by KSER 90.7
Cajun & Zydeco Roadhouse Dance
Cajun Dance
Ceili Showcase
English Country Dance
Family Dance
Friday Evening Contra
Friday Opening Contra
Hot High School Swing Dance: Presented by KNKX
International Folkdance Party!
Irish Country Dance
It's a Polka Party!
Louisiana Roadhouse
Monday Closing Contra
Monday Morning Contra
Pagdiriwang Philippine Festival Presents sponsored by NW Asian Weekly
Polka Dance
Puddletown Squares
STG Presents
Salsa
Salsa Dance
Saturday Afternoon Contra
Saturday Morning Contra
Saturday Night Contra Dance
Scandinavian Dance
Subversive Squares
Sunday Afternoon Contra
Sunday Morning Contra
Sunday Sunset Contra
Swing that Thing!
Swingin' Blues or Bluesy Swing?
Swingin' The Great American Songbook
Tango Dance
West Coast Swing
Western Swing and Alt Country Ass-Kicker Wake-Up
Zwiefacher Tricky Rhythm Dancing
Participatory Music
All
Diwali: Festival of Lights Presents sponsored by KCTS9
Emerald City Songwriter Circles
Participatory Singing
Storytelling/Spoken Word
All
Conversations with American Standard Time: Presented by KEXP
Ghost Stories
Jack Straw Cultural Center presents
Liars' Contest
Rising Voices Showcase
Stand Up Comedy
Stories for the Whole Family
Story Slam Light
Tantalizing Tales
Tribes
Workshop
Genre
Africa - DANCE
Africa - MUSIC
Americana
Asia - MUSIC
Bluegrass
Blues
British Isles/Ireland - DANCE
British Isles/Ireland - MUSIC
Cajun/Zydeco
Caribbean/Reggae
Central/Eastern Europe & Balkan - DANCE
Central/Eastern Europe & Balkan - MUSIC
Children's Programs - DANCE
Children's Programs - Hands on Activities
Children's Programs - MUSIC
Choirs/Vocal Groups
Contemporary Folk Music
Contemporay R&B - Soul/Funk
Contra/Square Dance Band
Country Western
Cultural Focus
Folk Punk
Gospel
Greater Middle East/North Africa - DANCE
Greater Middle East/North Africa - MUSIC
Hip Hop
Hip Hop - DANCE
Indie
International Folkdace Band/Performance
Jazz - DANCE
Jazz - MUSIC
Jewish/Israel - MUSIC
Jugband
Latin America - DANCE
Latin America - MUSIC
Maritime
Misc. Instrumental
Native American - DANCE
Native American - MUSIC
New Traditions
Old Time Music
Panel Discussions
Parade Group/Marching Band
Polynesia/Hawaii - DANCE
Polynesia/Hawaii - MUSIC
Scandinavia/Baltic - MUSIC
Scandinavia/Baltic DANCE
School Ensembles
Singer-Songwriter
South Asian - DANCE
Southeast/East Asia - DANCE
Spoken Word
Storytellers
Theater/Musical Theater
Traditional American - DANCE
Traditional North American Folk Music
Uncategorized
Western Europe - DANCE
Western Europe - MUSIC
World Music
World/International - DANCE
Program
Cultural Focus Showcase
Indie Roots
Youth & Family
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
M
Megan
MR
Morgan Roe
Mark Chandler
JB
Jonathan Burelbach
S
sdehgale
DC
Dianne Campbell
Claire Hummel
HS
Heather Spates
More →